by Alexander C. Baker, J.D.
[…] Sparkman, in which Indiana Judge Harold D. Stump authorized the forced sterilization of an unwitting teenage girl.
Criminal Penalties Sought by Chazan and Georgulas, Item 3:
3. Alexander Baker is barred from all Los Angeles Superior Courts for any matter in which he is not a party, including appearing via Court Connect.
The trans activists' fear of the truth is on full display, right?
Criminal Penalties Sought by Chazan and Georgulas, Item 4:
4. Monetary sanctions against Respondent [Jeff Younger] pursuant to CCP § 177.5
California Code of Civil Procedure Section 177.5 states that a "judicial officer shall have the power to impose reasonable money sanctions, not to exceed fifteen hundred dollars ($1,500) ... payable to the court, for any violation of a lawful court order by a person, done without good cause or substantial justification."
There is no lawful court order in play here. The prohibition against recording remote appearances and the Star Chamber Order are both unconstitutional under the First Amendment of the U.S. Constitution.